1890-91 Liverpool & District League

Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Bootle Athletic201343482430
Ashton-in-Makerfield201415553229
Whiston201154502727
PRESCOT201064523626
Aintree Church(-2)201136754725
Kirkdale20929484120
Everton Athletic19829514318
Aigburth Vale206212485214
Bromborough Pool205213305812
Tranmere Rovers185112424311
Bootle Wanderers19121628814