1897-98 Lancashire Combination

Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Preston North End Res.3024331212651
Liverpool Res.3020191004841
Bury Res.301749704338
Bolton Wanderers Res.3015510695135
Blackburn Rovers Res.301479675135
Fleetwood Rangers3016212695434
Turton3016212687134
Manchester City Res.3015411676834
Newton Heath Res.3014214654230
Skerton3011712587129
Berry's Association3012414717828
Blackburn Park Road309516549023
Burnley Res.309417618222
Padiham3010218517922
PRESCOT306519439917
Darwen Res303126371167