1901-02 Lancashire League

Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Darwen241860781642
Southport Central241644562536
Wigan United241536562533
Earlestown241257543729
Stalybridge Rovers241149362926
St Helens Town2411310424325
Rochdale Town2410311484623
Workington249411575022
PRESCOT249411404022
Barrow248313525819
Chorley247413445718
Bacup244317318111
Haydock242220171046