1920-21 Liverpool County Combination

Liverpool County CombinationPWDLGFGAPts
Whiston Parish Church181422501430
Burscough Rangers181314762727
Skelmersdale United181305501826
Frodsham Athletic181017483121
PRESCOT18819373217
Sutton Commercial18738434417
Sutton Manor17729355116
Chester Res.18468275914
South Liverpool Res.17221413576
Rainhill Recreation18121516824

South Liverpool Reserves and Sutton Manor only played each other once.

Clock Face – record expunged