1938-39 Lancashire Combination

Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
South Liverpool4229491376162
Bangor City4227781267561
Clitheroe42257101217457
Accrington Stanley Res.42238111096454
Chorley42237121186253
Rossendale United421912111109550
New Brighton Res.42207151078347
Marine42223171079247
Oldham Athletic Res.421810141089446
Lancaster City42196179510344
Fleetwood4218816859244
Rochdale Res.4217916919043
Darwen42186181168742
Leyland Motors42167199410139
Morecambe42141018677638
Barrow Res.42165218711637
Southport Res.4214820819936
Bacup Borough4214622819934
PRESCOT CABLES42127237913131
Great Harwood4278277215622
Horwich RMI4277288014321
Droylsden4274317915718