1949-50 Lancashire Combination

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Nelson4230481256364
Wigan Athletic4224810794756
PRESCOT CABLES42221281026456
Chorley4220913716749
Ashton United4220715906247
Rochdale Res.4219815877946
Bangor City4218915967045
Netherfield4220517888345
Fleetwood4218915766745
Morecambe42171114625545
Accrington Stanley Res.42161016647542
Southport Res.42141315676741
Oldham Athletic Res.42151017777240
Lancaster City42141018677438
Barrow Res.42141018638138
Bootle Athletic4214919617137
Darwen42131118556637
Rossendale United4213821738534
Clitheroe4213821669034
New Brighton Res.42136236310232
Marine42119227410431
Horwich RMI4286285211422