1950-51 Lancashire Combination Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Wigan Athletic422778984361
Nelson42293101206461
Netherfield4226791075759
Fleetwood422110111007052
Rochdale Res.42201012876950
Bootle Athletic4222515896149
Southport Res.4219815988146
Chorley42171015919344
Oldham Athletic Res.42161115887843
Barrow Res.4217916686343
Lancaster City4217916758943
Ashton United4216917858841
New Brighton Res.4215819535638
Clitheroe4215621699036
Darwen42121218627936
Morecambe42121218567336
Earlestown42163239111535
Blackpool 'B'4213821698734
Rossendale United42137226310233
Marine4211823688730
PRESCOT CABLES42101022578930
Accrington Stanley Res.42710254410424