1952-53 Lancashire Combination Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Wigan Athletic42271321244567
PRESCOT CABLES4225512834655
Darwen42191112886549
Marine42191112917249
Nelson4220814867248
Lancaster City4221615817248
Horwich RMI4217131210910547
Ashton United42189151058545
Netherfield4220418828144
Southport Res.4217817788042
Morecambe4216917606141
Bootle Athletic4216818646440
Oldham Athletic Res.4216719848939
Rossendale United4216719849239
Fleetwood42167197610539
Chorley4216521818737
Accrington Stanley Res.42131118647837
New Brighton4214919617037
Rochdale Res.4211922617631
Barrow Res.42101121578031
Clitheroe42119226911531
Blackpool 'B'4211625499728