1955-56 Lancashire Combination Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Burscough382675963759
Horwich RMI3824951044957
Accrington Stanley Res.3820108875650
Netherfield3821710955549
Lancaster City3819118835949
Wigan Athletic38181010805646
New Brighton3818812785744
PRESCOT CABLES38196131049244
Chorley3817516786839
Marine3814816718336
Southport Res.3813916546035
Ashton United3814717627535
Darwen3813817668534
Fleetwood3812818657932
Nelson3812818608932
Morecambe3812521629429
Bacup Borough3810919587629
South Liverpool3812323699827
Rossendale United388921618925
St Helens Town383332341109