1957-58 Lancashire Combination Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Horwich RMI4228771094763
PRESCOT CABLES4226971174961
New Brighton4223811856154
Wigan Athletic42211110956053
Accrington Stanley Res.4223613927152
Netherfield4220913877049
Rossendale United421910131048848
Morecambe42181212665048
Chorley42207151238547
Marine42177187410341
Nelson4217619657140
Ashton United42175209610839
Lancaster City4215720749337
Southport Res.42165216910237
South Liverpool42156219410236
Burscough4214820807936
Skelmersdale United4215621779236
Darwen42146227110434
Droylsden4213722759933
Bacup Borough42128228811532
Fleetwood42111021578232
Crompton's Recreation4256315111816