1958-59 Lancashire Combination Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
New Brighton4229671275364
PRESCOT CABLES4227691115760
Horwich RMI422598955759
Skelmersdale United422210101076954
Morecambe4222911774453
Chorley42227131098251
Netherfield4222515917349
Bacup Borough421910131048848
Nelson4219914827447
Fleetwood4220418728744
Marine4216818809740
Burscough4215918606939
South Liverpool4216620819438
Darwen4216620759338
Lancaster City42131217699538
Rossendale United4216521888937
Oldham Athletic Res.4213821809834
Wigan Athletic4212723608431
Ashton United42126246910330
Southport Res.42108247010428
Clitheroe42113287110525
Droylsden4265314310617