1959-60 Lancashire Combination Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Chorley4231561334867
New Brighton42284101035460
Wigan Athletic4227691015160
Morecambe42282121035458
Rossendale United42217141169549
Burscough4220814947348
Nelson4222416786848
Netherfield4220715887047
Marine4219617929844
Horwich RMI4217817827642
PRESCOT CABLES4216917746841
Oldham Athletic Res.4216719646639
Ashton United42131217618638
Fleetwood4216521637137
Bacup Borough42111219719934
Earlestown42137227911333
Lancaster City42129217310733
Lytham42101220608832
Skelmersdale United4213623599732
Darwen42101121578631
Southport Res.4291023579228
South Liverpool4279265410223