1968-69 Lancashire Combination

Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Great Harwood4233631153572
Kirkby Town42271141263565
Lancaster City42283111205859
Burscough42231181105157
Prestwich Heys42247111095855
St Helens Town42221010844454
Marine4222911954853
Darwen4217916596443
Blackpool Mechanics42161016766842
Formby4217718827241
Wigan Rovers4217718738041
Radcliffe Borough4216818867240
Rossendale United4216818688340
Clitheroe4215819687438
Wigan Athletic Res.4213920738035
PRESCOT TOWN42121119498035
Nelson42128226611032
Barrow Res.42111021518232
Dukinfield Town4291122639829
Leyland Motors4291122449029
Bacup Borough4293303310921
Lytham4235342317411