1969-70 Lancashire Combination

Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Burscough3830441163564
Prestwich Heys3828551274661
Chorley3827651123560
Kirkby Town382594983859
Radcliffe Borough382279844551
Lancaster City3822610844350
Rossendale United3822412965048
St Helens Town3821413694246
Blackpool Mechanics3820414785644
Darwen38151112786741
Bacup Borough3818515787241
Formby3813718487133
Wigan Athletic Res.3810919446129
PRESCOT TOWN3810622588526
Dukinfield Town3861121499623
Nelson3885256010621
Clitheroe3867254010719
Leyland Motors385825379618
Lytham3864282910916
Wigan Rovers3818292214710