1970-71 Lancashire Combination

Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Prestwich Heys302334853549
Dukinfield Town301974653645
Radcliffe Borough301695643541
Wigan Athletic Res.301839683539
Formby301578473537
Accrington Stanley3015510655235
Blackpool Mechanics3014610493834
Clitheroe3011811526330
PRESCOT TOWN3011613374028
Nelson309813555926
Darwen3010614445726
St Helens Town308913364225
Bacup Borough309417486622
Leyland Motors308517396921
Lytham305520387815
Wigan Rovers30232526787