1971-72 Lancashire Combination

Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
St Helens Town282071561647
Accrington Stanley281855814041
Blackpool Mechanics281747633138
Clitheroe281657524537
Ashton Town281549594534
Dukinfield Town281297574133
Nelson2813510694931
PRESCOT TOWN289910393527
Darwen2810612485726
Atherton Collieries289712455125
Leyland Motors288515546621
Bacup Borough289118557419
Kirkby Town Res.286616325918
Wigan Rovers286319346515
Corinthians28322324948