1972-73 Lancashire Combination

Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Darwen3830441053964
Bacup Borough3827561013659
Accrington Stanley382675963659
Skelmersdale United Res.382459764653
St Helens Town382297552953
Wren Rovers38181010624646
Blackpool Mechanics3815149624544
Dukinfield Town3819316636541
Ashton Town3816517606037
Clitheroe3814816737936
Leyland Motors3813817415534
Nelson3812719607631
PRESCOT TOWN3810919467229
Kirkby Town3811720436829
Maghull389920496427
Ford Motors3811522498327
Atherton Collieries3810721468427
Lomond3861220287324
Great Harwood Res.387724557721
Wigan Rovers385924417819