1975-76 Mid-Cheshire League

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Congleton Town322273712851
Milton United321796633043
Barnton321697614541
Rylands321697513241
Warrington Town3216610604438
Newton3215611595136
Linotype3212128583036
PRESCOT TOWN3212128564536
Kidsgrove Athletic3211813505030
Whitchurch Alport3291112494429
Alsager Technical College3210814446228
Knutsford3211516405127
Bramhall3210715405127
Moulton YC3210616406626
ERF328816476724
Alsager Town327718416321
Winnington Park323425269410