1980-81 Cheshire County League Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Nantwich Town382666873458
Hyde United382396752755
Winsford United3820108753850
Formby3821710653949
Stalybridge Celtic3816157625047
Chorley38171110654845
Bootle3818713685343
PRESCOT CABLES3816913604641
Horwich RMI3815914534939
Leek Town3815914504739
Ashton United38121214707336
Curzon Ashton3814816486336
St Helens Town3814717638235
Fleetwood Town3891316335331
Rossendale United3891217496930
Burscough3811621498228
Droylsden389821498226
Darwen3881020467426
New Mills388723348023
Kirkby Town3861121306523