1983-84 North West Counties League Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Stalybridge Celtic382684813060
Penrith382396883955
Radcliffe Borough382639794155
Burscough382288874752
Curzon Ashton3821512745147
Lancaster City3821314765645
Accrington Stanley3817813676042
St Helens Town3817714695541
Congleton Town3818515645041
PRESCOT CABLES3817615724540
Leek Town38141014566438
Winsford United38121214495436
Formby3814717486135
Caernarfon Town38111215465534
Glossop38111116386133
Bootle3811720466929
Leyland Motors389920447927
Netherfield3851122277321
* Ashton United387922478619
Darwen382234291116
* - Ashton United deducted four points