1984-85 North West Counties League Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Radcliffe Borough3824104673358
Caernarfon Town382396734055
Burscough382378814653
Stalybridge Celtic3821107894052
Eastwood Hanley3820126724252
Curzon Ashton3821611856048
Winsford United3820711583747
Fleetwood Town3818812845744
Leek Town38161111523843
Congleton Town38131114464937
Leyland Motors3813817526734
PRESCOT CABLES3813718646833
St Helens Town3812917647533
Bootle38101117344831
Accrington Stanley3811819455930
Glossop3881119467027
Formby389920417927
Netherfield387922469023
Lancaster City388525469021
Penrith384430369912