1990-91 North West Counties League Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Knowsley United362583953783
Colwyn Bay3622104853276
Ashton United362079804567
Eastwood Hanley3616128422960
Vauxhall GM36151011423655
PRESCOT36131211575551
Flixton3614715487249
Maine Road3613914586148
St Helens Town3613914524748
Skelmersdale United36121113564947
Nantwich Town3613815435647
Leyland DAF36121014515346
Bootle3610917556439
Bacup Borough3691215384739
Clitheroe3610818506338
Darwen3691116446238
Atherton Laburnum Rovers3691116426838
Penrith3610818416538
Salford City3661020306828
At the end of this season, Leyland DAF resigned from the League