1992-93 North West Counties League Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Atherton Laburnum Rovers4233727525106
Bamber Bridge4224117813783
Chadderton4224117996483
PRESCOT42201210684472
Newcastle Town4220814705768
Bradford Park Avenue4219815544365
St Helens Town42161115796259
Clitheroe4217817614059
Salford City42151314586158
Burscough42161016586858
Glossop North End4216917706757
Blackpool Rovers4216917666457
Nantwich Town42141513606057
Flixton42141513504257
Penrith42151116626756
Bacup Borough42141315665955
Darwen42141018546152
Eastwood Hanley42141018455752
Maine Road4212921556345
Kidsgrove Athletic429825539435
Skelmersdale United4271025458431
Blackpool Mechanics4224362713710