1994-95 North West Counties League Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Bradford Park Avenue423048964394
Clitheroe4227961044990
St Helens Town422787864289
Trafford4227510985086
Newcastle Town4224711755779
Glossop North End4223811885977
Blackpool Rovers4222713816473
Burscough42191581026572
PRESCOT4216818474756
Penrith4216719727255
Chadderton4215720567052
Maine Road4214919698351
Eastwood Hanley4214820758150
Holker Old Boys42131118616950
Kidsgrove Athletic4214820667850
Nantwich Town4214721858349
Darwen4214523658247
Rossendale United42121119608247
Bootle42111021466843
Skelmersdale United42107256711837
Salford City429924458536
Bacup Borough4236333513215
At the end of this season, Prescot changed name back to Prescot Cables