2001-02 North West Counties League Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
Kidsgrove Athletic44319412547102
PRESCOT CABLES44291051104297
Salford City4429105914097
St Helens Town44286101014490
Newcastle Town44221111976677
Clitheroe44221012735376
Winsford United44191213727169
Mossley44181412826368
Skelmersdale United4419520878962
Woodley Sports44161216586560
Warrington Town44161117787259
Ramsbottom United44151019757355
Curzon Ashton44131318747252
Fleetwood Freeport44131318708652
Nantwich Town44121517639051
Congleton Town44131120717950
Atherton Collieries4413823717947
Abbey Hey441211216210147
Glossop North End44137247810546
Atherton Laburnum Rovers44111122628844
Flixton44119246111242
Maine Road4487296811531
Great Harwood Town4451128399926
At the end of this season, Fleetwood Freeport changed name to Fleetwood Town.