2002-03 North West Counties League Division One

Division 1, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
PRESCOT CABLES4230661103896
Clitheroe422886973892
Mossley4227781004188
Newcastle Town4223127835281
Skelmersdale United4222812915174
Nantwich Town42191112907468
St Helens Town42171411776065
Congleton Town4219815726265
Salford City42171213737063
Fleetwood Town4217916737060
Alsager Town42151116616756
Squires Gate42131217587151
Abbey Hey42121317567349
Atherton Laburnum Rovers42111219658645
Ramsbottom United42111120738344
Warrington Town42111120486644
Woodley Sports4211922628542
Curzon Ashton4211922608742
Atherton Collieries4211724528540
Glossop North End42109235510439
Flixton42108244411238
Winsford United4210725489137