2004-05 Northern Premier League Premier Division

Premier Division, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
P Hyde United4225134804388
P Workington422679733085
Farsley Celtic422589814183
Whitby Town4223118654980
PRESCOT CABLES4221813635471
Burscough4221714937470
Leek Town42161511635263
Radcliffe Borough42161412606062
Witton Albion42151710564462
Guiseley42161313706461
Matlock Town42141315596755
Wakefield-Emley42141018606752
Blyth Spartans42131316535552
Lincoln United4215423536649
Marine42101814536048
Ossett Town42111318536246
Gateshead42111219618445
Frickley Athletic42101418445744
R Bishop Auckland4211724517440
R Bridlington Town4271421436635
R Bamber Bridge429726489234
R * Spennymoor United4291023446525
* - Spennymoor United deducted 12 points and subsequently folded