2005-06 Northern Premier League Premier Division

Premier Division, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
P Blyth Spartans4226115793289
Frickley Athletic422688723686
Marine4223127612581
P Farsley Celtic4223109843479
North Ferriby United42211011775473
Whitby Town42181014605964
Burscough4219617646463
Witton Albion4217916685560
Matlock Town42161115605559
AFC Telford United42141711545259
Ossett Town4217718576158
Leek Town42141414505356
PRESCOT CABLES4215819496053
Guiseley4214919455851
Ashton United42131019626349
Ilkeston Town42121317485149
Gateshead42121020527746
Radcliffe Borough4212822546244
Lincoln United42101418446444
R Wakefield-Emley4211922386942
R Bradford Park Avenue4210923648639
Runcorn Halton42611253610829
At the end of this season, Runcorn Halton resigned from the League. Wakefield-Emley changed their name to Wakefield