2007-08 Northern Premier League Premier Division

Premier Division, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
P Fleetwood Town402875813991
Witton Albion402785842889
P Gateshead402677934285
Eastwood Town4020911614569
Buxton4020812605068
Guiseley40191011654367
Marine4019417706561
Hednesford Town4015817626553
Worksop Town40131215596251
Ashton United40111514617048
Kendal Town40121117617047
Whitby Town4013720687546
* PRESCOT CABLES4013819486246
Frickley Athletic40111316506846
North Ferriby United4013720537646
Matlock Town4012919556845
Ilkeston Town40101416647244
Ossett Town4012820486044
R Leek Town40111118546844
R Stamford40111019598643
R Lincoln United407825448529
* Prescot Cables were deducted 1 point