2009-10 Northern Premier League Division One North

Division 1 North, Final TablePWDLGFGAPts
P FC Halifax Town423010210838100
Lancaster City423138954596
* Curzon Ashton4223127935075
P Colwyn Bay4223613775775
Skelmersdale United4222812805674
Leigh Genesis4221813815171
Mossley42181113736765
Clitheroe4218816726662
Warrington Town4218618656960
Radcliffe Borough4217619657857
Salford City4216818637456
Trafford4215819797353
AFC Fylde4215819677953
Bamber Bridge42141018586752
PRESCOT CABLES42131118516850
Chorley42131019567649
* Harrogate Railway Athletic4215720587949
Wakefield42121218495848
Woodley Sports42101517536745
Garforth Town4211724649440
Ossett Albion427728529128
R Rossendale United426729389425
* Curzon Ashton were deducted 6 points.
Harrogate Railway Athletic were deducted 3 points.